Rejstřík osob

A

Petr d‘ Ailly
Petr Aksamit z Kosova a Lideřovic
Zikmund Albík z Uničova
sipka Albrecht II. Habsburský
Albrecht III. Saský
Alexandr Dobrý
Petr z Aliaku
Johann Akmaar
sipka Ambrož Hradecký
Antoch (Antoš)
Johanka z Arku
Jan Augusta

B

Štěpán z Basileje
Kuneš z Bělovic
Theodor Beza
sipka Mikuláš Biskupec z Pelhřimova
Bohuslav Bílejovský
Jan Blahoslav
Blažej ze Sremské Kamenice
Jan Bleh z Těšnice
Štěpán Bočkaj
Blažek z Borotína
Jaroslav Bořita z Martinic
Poggio Bracciolini Giovanni Francesco
Ondřej z Brodu
Antonín Brus z Mohelnice
Jindřich z Břehu
Velek Koudelník z Březnice
sipka Vavřinec z Březové
Václav Budovec z Budova
Bereck z Budy
sipka Zbyněk z Buchova
Jaroslav z Bukoviny
Jan z Bydlína

C

Václav Carda z Petrovic
Jan (Juan) Carvajal (Carvayal, Karvajal)
Branda de Castiglione
Půta z Castolovic
Michal de Causis
Jan Cách (Jan de Aquis)
Oldřich Celský
sipka Giuliano Cesarini

Č

Jan Čabelický ze Soutnic
Jan Čapek
sipka Jan Čapek ze Sán
sipka Červonka Oldřich (Czerwonka Ulryk)

D

sipka Diviš Bořek z Miletínka
Dobeslav řečený Puchala
Bartošek z Drahonic
sipka Mikuláš z Drážďan
Petr z Drážďan
Johann Drandorf
Václav z Dubé a Leštna

E

 Friedrich (Bedřich) Epping
sipka Ludwig von Erlichshausen
Evžen IV. (Eugen)

F

Fedor (Fridrich), ruský kníže ostrožský
Ferdinand I. Habsburský
Ferdinand II. Štýrský
Friedrich (Bedřich) I. Bojovný
Friedrich III.
Friedrich VI. Hohenzollernský
Friedrich V. Falcký

G

Ondřej Galka z Dobczyna (Jan Galet)
Jean Gerson
Anglicus Grimaud
Ulrich (Oldrich) Grunsleder

H

Matthaus Hagen ze Selchowa
Václav Hájek z Libočan
Řehoř Heimburk
Jan Helm
Jan z Hiellinu
Aleš Holický ze Šternberka
Smil Holický ze Šternberka
Jindřich z Hradce
Menhart z Hradce
Petr Hromádka z Jistebnice (řečený Žák či Zvoník)
Řehoř Hrubý z Jelení
Jan (Janos) Hunyadi
sipka Jan Hus
sipka Mikuláš z Husi a Pístného
sipka Martin Húska (řečený Loquis, tj. mluvka)
Ulrich Hutten
sipka Jan Hvězda z Vícemilic (zvaný Bzdinka)

CH

Jiljí Charlier (Gilles Carlier)
sipka Petr Chelčický
sipka Jan Kepka z Chlumu
sipka Chval Řepický z Machovic

J

Jan XXIII.
Jan IV. Železný
sipka Matěj z Janova
Racek z Janovic na Rýzmberku
Vilém Jeník z Nedanic a Mečkova
sipka Jan z Jenštejna
sipka Jeroným Pražský
sipka Jan z Jesenice
Jan z Jičína
sipka Jan Jiskra z Brandýsa
sipka Jošt Lucemburský
sipka Ulrich von Junginen

K

Jindřich Kalteisen
Jan Kalvín (Calvin)
Jan Kapistrán (Giovanni Da Capestrani)
Jan Kardinál z Rejnštejna
sipka Karel IV. Lucemburský
Petr Kániš
Karel V. Habsburský
Kazimír IV. Jagellonský
Ondřej Keřský z Římovic
Bořek Klatovský
Přibík z Klenové
Jan Klonkoth (Johann Klenkoch, Klenkok ?)
Přibík Kocovský z Dlouhé Vsi
Jan Kolda ze Žampachu (a na Náchodě)
Hanuš z Kolovrat
sipka Hynek z Kolštejna
Jan Ámos Komenský
sipka Václav Koranda ml.
sipka Václav Koranda st.
Mikołaj Kornicz Siestrzeniec
Matyáš Korvín (Hunyadi)
sipka Zikmund Korybut zvaný Korybutovič
Albrecht Kostka z Postupic
Vilém Kostka z Postupic
Zdeněk Kostka z Postupic
Ctibor z Kozího
Řehoř Krajčí (Krejčí)
Lipold Krajíř z Krajku
 Volfgang Krajíř z Krajku
Jan Královec z Hradu
Jan Královec z Kralovic
Lacek z Kravař
Pavel z Kravař
Jakub Kroměšín z Březovic
sipka Hynek Krušina z Lichtenburka
Boček z Kunštátu
Herald z Kunštátu
sipka Hynek z Kunštátu
Hynek z Kunštátu a Poděbrad
sipka Viktorin z Kunštátu
Mikuláš Kusánský

L

sipka Ladislav Habsburský (Pohrobek)
Jindřich Lefl z Lažan
Leopold Habsburský
Jan z Lestkova
Hynek z Lichtenburka
Karel z Lichtenštejna
Hilarius Litoměřický
Matěj Louda z Chlumčan
Ignác z Loyoly
Otík z Lozy
Ludvík XI.
Ludvík Jagellonský
Lukáš z Nového Města nad Váhom
Lukáš Pražský
sipka Martin Lupáč z Chrudimi
Martin Luther

M

Antonio Martini z Grenoblu
Baltazar Marradas
Martin V.
Matyáš Habsburský
Maxmilián II. Habsburský
Mersault Gilles
Jan z Messenpeka
Jan Městecký z Opočna
sipka Jan Milíč z Kroměříže
Heřman z Mindelheimu
Václav Mitmánek
sipka Petr z Mladoňovic
Oldřich Mládenec z Miličína
Zdislav Mnich z Roudnice
Anna z Mochova
Beneš Mokrovouský z Hustiřan
Hanuš (Jan) z Mulheimu
Friedrich Muller
Thomas Muntzer

N

Jan Nákvasa
Johann z Neumarktu (Neunburgu)

O

Konrád Olešnický
Zbyhněv Olešnický
Přemek Opavský
Bolek Opolský
Jordán Orsini
Fedor z Ostrogu

P

Filip z Padařova
Mikuláš z Padařova
sipka Štěpán z Pálče
Jan (Juan) Palomar
Jan Papoušek ze Soběslavi
Arnošt z Pardubic
Jan Pardus z Hrádku (též z Horky) a z Vratkova
Jan Pašek z Vratu
Pavel II.
Jean Petit
sipka Petr Payne (zvaný Engliš)
Jindřich Pflug ze Schwarzwaldu
Pinta
Pius II. (Aeneas Sylvius Piccolomini)
Pius IV.
Prokop Lucemburský
sipka Prokop z Plzně
Jindřich z Poděbrad
sipka Jiří z Poděbrad
Kateřina z Poděbrad
Viktorin z Poděbrad
Zdeňka z Poděbrad
Petr Polák
sipka Křišťan z Prachatic
Petr Preischwitz
sipka Prokop Holý (Veliký)
Prokop Jednooký
Prokůpek (Prokop Malý)
sipka Jan z Příbrami
Hynce Ptáček z Pirkštejna
Dobeslav Puchala
Boček Puklice z Pozořic

R

Wysczek Raczynski (Vyšek Račínský z Radče)
Vojtěch Raňkův z Ježova
Jindřich Ratgeb z Gothy
Helena Ratibořská
Frank Rautenstock Matthaus
Augustin z Rábu
Vavřinec z Reichenbachu
Friedrich Reiser
Jan Retzký z Hardecka
sipka Jan Roháč z Dubé
sipka Jan Rokycana
sipka Hynek z Ronova
Jan Rozvoda se Strakor
Jindřich z Rožmberka
sipka Oldřich z Rožmberka
Johana z Rožmitálu
Zdeněk Lev z Rožmitálu
Rudolf II. Habsburský
Jan z Rýzmberka

Ř

Jíra z Řečice
Jan Řitka z Bezdědic

S
Mikuláš Serrurier
Matěj Slovák
Jan Smiřický ze Smiřic
Jan Smolín
Jan Sokol z Lamberka
Mikuláš Sokol z Lamberka
Pippo (Philippo) Spano z Ozory
Jan Stojkovič z Dubrovníka
Bedřich ze Strážnice
Petr Strážnický z Kravař
sipka Jakoubek ze Stříbra

Š

Václav Šašek z Bířkova
Šimon od Bílého lva
Olbram ze Škvorce
Aleš ze Šternberka
Jan ze Šternberka
Kunhuta ze Šternberka
Petr Konopišťský ze Šternberka
Zdeněk Konopišťský ze Šternberka
Štěpán Veliký
Tomáš ze Štítného
Bohuslav ze Švamberka
Świdrygiełło
Břeněk Švihovský z Dolan a Rýzmburka

T

Jan Talafús z Ostrova
Gabriel Tetzel
sipka Šimon z Tišnova
Zdeslav Tluksa z Buřenic
Jan Tovačovský z Cimburka
Ctibor Tovačovský ml. z Cimburka
Jaroslav z Trocnova
Petr Turnov (Turnaj)

U

Urban V.
Oldřich z Ústí
Prokop z Ústí

V

Petr Valdes
Hašek z Valdštejna
Voksa z Valdštejna
Jan Valkoun z Adlaru
Vaníček (Vanček, Vaněk)
Anna z Vartenberka
sipka Václav IV. Lucemburský
sipka Čeněk z Vartenberka
Oldřich Vavák z Hradce
Jan Vavřincův z Račic a Bzence
Vincenc z Vácova
Konrád z Vechty
Jan Velvar
sipka Vitold Litevský (Vytautas)
Vladislav II. Jagello
sipka Vladislav (II.) Jagellonský
Jakub Vlk
Zikmund z Vranova (ze Žehrovic)
sipka Jakoubek z Vřesovic
Aleš Vřeštovský z Rýzmburka

W

sipka Konrád Waldhauser
sipka John Wyclif (Jan Viklef)
Jindřich Winchesterský z Beaufortu
Pavel Wlodkowicz z Brudzenia

Z

Francesco Zabarella
Svojše ze Zahrádky
Dominik ze Záhřebu
Zbyněk Zajíc z Hazmburka
Mikuláš ze Zbaszyna
Markolt ze Zbraslavic
Jan Zhořelecký
sipka Zikmund Lucemburský
Janíček Zmilelý z Písku
Petr Zmrzlík ze Svojšína
Oldřich ze Znojma
sipka Stanislav ze Znojma

Ž

Aleš ze Žeberka
Jan Železný
sipka Jan Želivský
Jan st. ze Žerotína
sipka Jan Žižka z Trocnova (Kalicha)
sipka Žofie Bavorská